Home

Home > Fixtures > Mens

2022 Mens Fixtures

Add these events to your calendar:

Download iCal File

February

  1. Wed 09 Feb

    • HDUGC Alliance - Masham
  2. Wed 16 Feb

    • HDUGC Alliance - Rudding
  3. Wed 23 Feb

    • HDUGC Alliance - Thirsk N'ton

March

  1. Wed 02 Mar

    • HDUGC Alliance - Knaresborough
  2. Wed 09 Mar

    • HDUGC Alliance - Pannal
  3. Wed 23 Mar

    • HDUGC Alliance - lkley
  4. Wed 30 Mar

    • HDUGC Alliance Knaresborough Trophy - Ripon

April

  1. Sun 03 Apr

    • Romanby Iron
  2. Wed 06 Apr

    • Midweek Medal
  3. Sun 10 Apr

    • Romanby Masters
  4. Sun 17 Apr

    • Monthly Medal
  5. Wed 20 Apr

    • Midweek Stableford
  6. Sun 24 Apr

    • HDUGC Spring Greensomes - Masham
  7. Mon 25 Apr

    • Bainbridge v Bedale (H)

May

  1. Sun 01 May

    • Monthly Medal
  2. Wed 04 May

    • 1st team v Pannal (H)
  3. Wed 04 May

    • Midweek Medal
  4. Sun 08 May

    • HDUGC 3rd Div. Championships - Harrogate
  5. Mon 09 May

    • Bainbridge v Thirsk (H)
  6. Thu 12 May

    • 1st team v Ilkley (A)
  7. Fri 20 May

    • Bainbridge v Oakdale (A)
  8. Sun 22 May

    • HDUGC 2nd Division Championships - Bedale
  9. Wed 25 May

    • 1st team v Knaresborough (H)
    • Midweek Stableford
  10. Sun 29 May

    • Monthly Stableford

June

  1. Sun 05 Jun

    • HDUGC Ogden Trophy - Rudding
  2. Wed 08 Jun

    • 1st team v Otley (H)
    • HDUGC 3rd Div. Championships Harrogate
    • Midweek Medal
  3. Sun 12 Jun

    • Club Captain's Day
  4. Mon 13 Jun

    • Bainbridge v Harrogate (A)
  5. Thu 16 Jun

    • 1st team v Thirsk (A)
  6. Sun 19 Jun

    • HDUGC 1st Div. Championships - Thirsk & N'ton
  7. Mon 20 Jun

    • Bainbridge v Otley (A)
  8. Wed 22 Jun

    • 1st team v Masham (H)
    • Midweek Stableford
  9. Sun 26 Jun

    • Clubhouse Salver
  10. Mon 27 Jun

    • 1st team v Rudding (A)

July

  1. Fri 01 Jul

    • Captain's Away Day-Moor Allerton
  2. Sun 03 Jul

    • HDUGC President's Day-Pannal
  3. Wed 06 Jul

    • 1st team v Oakdale (H)
    • Midweek Medal
  4. Sun 10 Jul

    • Club Championships
  5. Mon 11 Jul

    • Bainbridge v Rudding (H)
  6. Mon 18 Jul

    • 1st team v Ripon (A)
  7. Wed 20 Jul

    • Bainbridge v Ripon (H)
  8. Sun 24 Jul

    • Monthly Stableford
  9. Mon 25 Jul

    • Bainbridge v Knaresborough (A)
  10. Wed 27 Jul

    • Midweek Stableford
  11. Thu 28 Jul

    • 1st team v Bedale (A)

August

  1. Wed 03 Aug

    • 1st team v Harrogate (H)
  2. Sun 07 Aug

    • Orange Cup
  3. Wed 10 Aug

    • Midweek Medal
  4. Mon 15 Aug

    • HDUGC Summer Scramble- Ilkley
  5. Sun 21 Aug

    • Chairman's Cup
  6. Wed 24 Aug

    • Midweek Stableford

September

  1. Sun 04 Sep

    • Egret Cup
  2. Wed 07 Sep

    • Midweek Medal
  3. Sun 18 Sep

    • Club Away Trip - Linden Hall
    • HDUGC Autumn Greensomes-Oakdale
  4. Mon 19 Sep

    • Club Away Trip - Linden Hall
  5. Wed 21 Sep

    • HDUGC Alliance - Romanby
  6. Sun 25 Sep

    • Clinkard Trophy
  7. Wed 28 Sep

    • Midweek Stableford
    • HDUGC Alliance - Ilkley

October

  1. Sun 02 Oct

    • Autumn Cup
  2. Wed 05 Oct

    • HDUGC Alliance - Knaresborough
  3. Wed 12 Oct

    • HDUGC Alliance - Oakdale
  4. Wed 19 Oct

    • HDUGC Alliance - Masham
  5. Wed 26 Oct

    • HDUGC Alliance - Bedale

December

  1. Wed 07 Dec

    • HDUGC Christmas Texas Scramble - Knaresborough
To add a shortcut to your phone's home screen, hit the icon below and tap 'Add to Home Screen'.