Home

Home > Fixtures > Ladies

2023 Ladies Fixtures

Add these events to your calendar:

Download iCal File

January

  1. Thu 05 Jan

    • Ladies Thursday Competition
  2. Thu 12 Jan

    • Ladies Thursday Competition
  3. Thu 19 Jan

    • Ladies Thursday Competition
    • Ladies Annual Meeting
  4. Thu 26 Jan

    • Ladies Thursday Competition

February

  1. Thu 02 Feb

    • Ladies Thursday Competition
  2. Thu 09 Feb

    • Ladies Thursday Competition
  3. Thu 16 Feb

    • Ladies Thursday Competition
  4. Thu 23 Feb

    • Ladies Thursday Competition

March

  1. Thu 02 Mar

    • Ladies Thursday Competition
  2. Thu 09 Mar

    • Ladies 3 Clubs and Putter
  3. Thu 16 Mar

    • Ladies Thursday Competition - Stableford
  4. Thu 23 Mar

    • LC vs LVC
  5. Thu 30 Mar

    • Ladies Waltz

April

  1. Mon 03 Apr

    • Ladies Friendly vs Sandburn(A)
  2. Thu 06 Apr

    • Ladies Thursday Competition - Stableford
  3. Sat 08 Apr

    • Ladies April Medal
  4. Thu 13 Apr

    • Ladies April Medal
  5. Sat 15 Apr

    • Ladies Stableford
  6. Sun 16 Apr

    • Ladies Away Trip
  7. Mon 17 Apr

    • Ladies Away Trip
    • TA-Saltburn
  8. Sat 22 Apr

    • Ladies Stableford and County Fours
  9. Mon 24 Apr

    • White Rose (H)- K'moorside
  10. Thu 27 Apr

    • Ladies Stableford and County Fours
  11. Sat 29 Apr

    • Ladies Stableford

May

  1. Wed 03 May

    • Ladies B v Ripon (H)
  2. Thu 04 May

    • Ladies Thursday Competition - Stableford
  3. Sat 06 May

    • Ladies Spring Cup
  4. Mon 08 May

    • TA- Bishop Auckland
  5. Tue 09 May

    • Ladies / Seniors Event
  6. Thu 11 May

    • Ladies Spring Cup
  7. Sat 13 May

    • Ladies May Medal
  8. Wed 17 May

    • White Rose(H)-Wilton
  9. Thu 18 May

    • Ladies May Medal
  10. Sat 20 May

    • Ladies Orange Cup
  11. Mon 22 May

    • TA Barnard Castle
  12. Thu 25 May

    • Ladies Orange Cup
  13. Sat 27 May

    • Ladies Stableford
  14. Wed 31 May

    • Ladies B v Ripon (A)

June

  1. Thu 01 Jun

    • LC vs LVC
  2. Fri 02 Jun

    • Whire Rose v Bedale (A)
  3. Sat 03 Jun

    • Ladies Competition
  4. Mon 05 Jun

    • Ladies B Team v Horsforth (H)
  5. Thu 08 Jun

    • Lady Captain's Day
  6. Sat 10 Jun

    • Ladies June Medal
  7. Mon 12 Jun

    • TA - Catterick
  8. Wed 14 Jun

    • White Rose v Wilton (A)
  9. Thu 15 Jun

    • Ladies June Medal
  10. Sat 17 Jun

    • Ladies Competition
  11. Mon 19 Jun

    • Ladies B v Whitby (H)
  12. Thu 22 Jun

    • Ladies Thursday Competition
  13. Sat 24 Jun

    • Ladies Jacandra
  14. Mon 26 Jun

    • TA-Billingham
  15. Thu 29 Jun

    • Ladies Jacandra

July

  1. Sat 01 Jul

    • Ladies Competition
  2. Mon 03 Jul

    • Ladies B v Whitby (A)
  3. Thu 06 Jul

    • Lady Captain's Away Day
  4. Sat 08 Jul

    • Ladies July Medal
  5. Mon 10 Jul

    • HDUGC Ladies Bronze Division-Oakdale
  6. Wed 12 Jul

    • White Rose v Kirbymoorside (A)
  7. Thu 13 Jul

    • Ladies July Medal
  8. Mon 17 Jul

    • TA Richmond
  9. Tue 18 Jul

    • Ladies B v Horsforth (A)
  10. Thu 20 Jul

    • Ladies Clubhouse Salver
  11. Fri 21 Jul

    • White Rose v Bedale (H)
  12. Thu 27 Jul

    • HDUGC Ladies President's Day-Harrogate
    • Ladies Chairman's Cup
  13. Mon 31 Jul

    • TA Teesside

August

  1. Wed 02 Aug

    • HDUGC Ladies Silver-Ilkley
  2. Thu 03 Aug

    • Ladies Club Championships
  3. Mon 07 Aug

    • Ladies v Sandburn(H)
  4. Thu 10 Aug

    • RGC Ladies Open
  5. Sat 12 Aug

    • Ladies August Medal
  6. Thu 17 Aug

    • Ladies August Medal
  7. Mon 21 Aug

    • TA Blackwell Grange
  8. Thu 24 Aug

    • Ladies Egret Cup
  9. Sat 26 Aug

    • Ladies Par Shield
  10. Thu 31 Aug

    • Ladies Par Shield

September

  1. Sat 02 Sep

    • Ladies September Medal
  2. Mon 04 Sep

    • HDUGC Ladies Senior Championships-Masham
  3. Thu 07 Sep

    • Ladies September Medal
  4. Sat 09 Sep

    • Ladies Harvest Cup
  5. Mon 11 Sep

    • TA- Castle Eden
  6. Thu 14 Sep

    • Ladies Harvest Cup
  7. Tue 19 Sep

    • Ladies v Seniors
  8. Thu 21 Sep

    • Ladies Autumn Cup
  9. Mon 25 Sep

    • TA Wynyard
  10. Thu 28 Sep

    • Ladies Stableford

October

  1. Wed 04 Oct

    • Ladies Trolheim Thirsk
  2. Thu 05 Oct

    • Ladies Trolheim
  3. Thu 12 Oct

    • Ladies Durrant Cup. Stableford
  4. Thu 19 Oct

    • Ladies October Bowl
  5. Thu 26 Oct

    • Ladies- Trick or Treat

November

  1. Thu 02 Nov

    • Ladies WQ
  2. Thu 09 Nov

    • Ladies Greensomes
  3. Thu 16 Nov

    • Ladies Reverse Waltz
  4. Thu 23 Nov

    • Ladies 4bbb
  5. Thu 30 Nov

    • Ladies Naughty Numbers

December

  1. Thu 07 Dec

    • Ladies Christmas Lunch
  2. Thu 14 Dec

    • Ladies and Snrs Greensomes
  3. Thu 21 Dec

    • Ladies WQ
  4. Thu 28 Dec

    • Ladies Thursday Competition
To add a shortcut to your phone's home screen, hit the icon below and tap 'Add to Home Screen'.

Members Area